Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for SEOTOOLZ

At SEOTOOLZ, accessible from https://seotoolz.org, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information collected and recorded by SEOTOOLZ and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they shared and/or collect in SEOTOOLZ. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you with this consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide and why you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

SEOTOOLZ follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users' movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, SEOTOOLZ uses 'cookies. These cookies are used to store information, including visitors' preferences and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of SEOTOOLZ.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on SEOTOOLZ, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that SEOTOOLZ has no access to or control over these cookies that third-party advertisers use.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

SEOTOOLZ's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of specific options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. Knowing more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found on the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's data not sell the consumer's data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, don't hesitate to get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

SEOTOOLZ does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. Suppose you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website. In that case, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will do our best to remove such information from our records promptly.